Meticulous Builds

 


Transceivers

 

Fiber Cables

 

Power Cables


Switches

 

Other


OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable


OM3 40Gb 50/125 Multimode

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable


OM3 100Gb 50/125 Multimode

SGSS-2585-SR 1G or 10G SFP28 transceivers, this 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP28 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber


1G or 10G SFP28 850nm 100m SR

SGSS-2585-SR 1G or 10G SFP28 transceivers, this 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP28 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber


25 SFP28 850nm 100m SR

SGSS-2585-SR 25G SFP28 transceivers, this 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber OM3 70m and OM4 100m


40g QSFP 850nm 100m SR

SGQS-40G-ESR4 QSFP transceivers, this 850 nm VCSEL 40Gigabit QSFP transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber


100g SGQ100G QSFP 28

GQS28-100G-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers, this 850 nm VCSEL 100Gigabit QSFP28 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber