• +1(925) 526-1239
  • Dallas • San Francisco • New York • Luxembourg • Hyderabad • Dubai

Meticulous builds

Need Fiber Optic Cables or Transceivers?
inf.jpg

SGT manufactures fiber optic, copper and power cables, transceivers, network hardware, and constructs rugged hardware in our CA and TX locations.

Available products include:

  • Fiber Optic Cables
  • Copper Cables
  • NEBS Compliant Power Cables
  • Network Hardware
  • Hardware Ruggedization

Fiber Optic Cable

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode


3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM3 40Gb 50/125 Multimode

OM3 40Gb 50/125 Multimode
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM3 100Gb 50/125 Multimode

OM3 100Gb 50/125 Multimode
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

SGT White Label Transceivers

1G or 10G SFP28 850nm 100m SR

1G or 10G SFP28 850nm 100m SR


SGSS-2585-SR 25G SFP28 transceivers, this 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber.

25 SFP28 850nm 100m SR

25 SFP28 850nm 100m SR
SGSS-2585-SR 25G SFP28 transceivers, this 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber OM3 70m and OM4 100m.

40g QSFP 850nm 100m SR

40g QSFP 850nm 100m SR
SGSS-2585-SR 25G SFP28 transceivers, this 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber.

100G QSFP 28

100G QSFP 28
SGSS-2585-SR 25G SFP28 transceivers, this 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber.
goutham2sgt-logo-final-01---copy-2.png
SGT creates holistic digital ecosystems, providing end-to-end business applications and IT infrastructure while reducing cost and complexity.

contact us:
 +1(925) 526-1239

Usefull Links

Search